2017 Tournament Results

Championship – Group 1
Flight: Jarron Pittams – Te Ngutu.
Runner up: Michael Atkins – Feilding.
Winner: Sam Jones – Manaia

Durie’s – Group 2
Flight: Kaleb Idemaru – Manawatu
Runner Up: Michael Sharp – Te Ngutu
Winner: Brandon Perry – Feilding.

Pryde’s – Group 3
Flight: David Goddard – Feilding
Runner Up: Trevor Ward – Feilding
Winner: Ross Geary – Rangatira

Oroua – Group 4
Flight: Greg Elliott – Manaia
Runner Up: Sam McCabe – PN
Winner: John Shirkey – Feilding

Aorangi – Group 5
Flight: Murray West – Te Ngutu
Runner Up: Paul Early – Apiti
Winner: Wayne White – Feilding

Feilding – Group 6
Flight: Hamish Watson – Feilding
Runner Up: Mark Morris – Te Ngutu
Winner: Ethan Ward – Feilding

Haeremai – Group 7
Flight: Tony Gray – Te Ngutu
Runner Up: Terry Morgan – Feilding
Winner: Phil Wahanui – Feilding

Totara – Group 8
Flight: Jamie Johnston – Te Ngutu
Runner Up: Matt Parlane – Feilding
Winner: Mark Watchorn – Feilding

Riverside – Group 9
Flight: Rodney Buick – Feilding
Runner Up: Cliff Lally – Feilding
Winner: Steve Cox – Feilding

Dunvegan – Group 10
Flight: Rob Hunter – Feilding
Runner Up: Ross I’Anson – Feilding
Winner – Ian Measey – Feilding

Stableford Memorial Trophy Results


Winner: 42 points – Dave Clarke – Mornington
1st Dave Clarke 42 pts Mornington, 2nd Max Johnson 38pts Maraenui, 3rd Kelvin Orr 38pts Feilding, 4th Paul Rooney 36pts Feilding, 5th Bobby Te Mataki 36pts Feilding, 6th Paul King 35pts Feilding, 7th Duncan Webb 35pts Feilding, 8th Liam Finlayson 35pts Feilding, 9th Rob Lowry 35pts Feilding, 10th Matt Carroll 35pts Hawkstone, 11th Les Mckay 34pts Feilding, 12th Peter Thompson 33pts Feilding.

Pro's Competition Results


Nearest The Pin – 11th
Saturday: Mark Morris – Te Ngutu
Sunday Morning: Willie Jensen – Waipawa. Sunday Afternoon: Joe Cuthers – Judgeford.

Raffle: Bradley Parker – PN

Twos:
Michael Atkins (6), Sam Jones (5), Brandon Perry (4), Liam Finlayson (4), Nathan Astwood (3), Sam McCabe (2), Paul Klemick (2), Matt Parlane (2), Jason Love (2), Darron Hiroki (2), Scott Sutherland (2), Phil Wahanui (2), Tony Boxall (2), Mark Morris (2), John Hambleton (2), Joe Cuthers (2), Jayden Hunter (1), Steve Cox (1), Max Johnson (1), Rob Hunter (1), Ian Measey (1), Mark Sharp (1), David Goddard (1), Kyle Russell (1), Ethan Jones (1), Duncan Webb (1), Tai Walters (1), Dave Clarke (1), Murray West (1), Bobby Te Mataki (1), David Ives (1).