Queen's Birthday Tournament Results - Saturday 2 and Sunday 3 June

Championship – Group 1
Flight: Liam Finlayson – Feilding
Runner Up: Rhys Harold – Pongaroa
Winner: Tyler Wood – Ngahinepouri

Durie’s – Group 2
Flight: Brendan Curtis – Royal Wellington
Runner Up: Trevor Ward – Feilding
Winner: Shay Melis – Marton

Pryde’s – Group 3
Flight: Timmy Bell – Dannevirke
Runner Up: Ethan Ward – Feilding
Winner: Peter Thompson – Feilding

Oroua – Group 4
Flight: Kyle Russell – Feilding
Runner Up: Peter Hunter – Feilding
Winner: Murray West – Te Ngutu

Aorangi – Group 5
Flight: Rod Ferguson – Judgeford
Runner Up: Jack Waller-Mott – Marton
Winner: Bobby Te Mataki – Feilding

Feilding – Group 6
Flight: Paul Early – Apiti
Runner Up: Jayden Hunter- Marton
Winner: Roy Dobbin – Linton Camp

Haeremai – Group 7
Flight: Jim Ngere – Manaia
Runner Up: Kevin Small – Feilding
Winner: Bill Riordan – Feilding

Totara – Group 8
Flight: Jason Love – Te Ngutu
Runner Up: Scott Worsley – Feilding
Winner: Matt Parlane – Feilding

Riverside – Group 9
Flight: David Burmeister – Feilding
Runner Up: Russell Kane – Rangitikei
Winner: John Coleman – Feilding

Dunvegan – Group 10
Flight: Glen Stanton – Hawkestone
Runner Up: Kevin Anstis – Rangitikei
Winner: Dan Waho – Feilding

Lagoon – Group 11
Flight: Damien Humphrey – Feilding
Runner Up: Grant Hastie – Manaia
Winner: Trevor Schroder – Feilding

Nearest the Pin (9th), sponsored by Duncan Webb
Michael Nidd

Stableford Memorial Trophy

Winner: Mark Morris – Te Ngutu
1st Mark Morris – Te Ngutu 40 points
2nd Joshua Morris – Te Ngutu 39 pts
3rd Ryan Rooney – Feilding 37 pts
4th Steve Lochhead – Feilding 34 pts
5th Ian Harvey – Rangitikei 34 pts
6th Damian Walker – Feilding 34 pts
7th Tony Gray – Te Ngutu 32 pts
8th Duncan Webb – Feilding 30 pts
9th Shane Evans – Dannevirke 30 pts
10th Bradley Morgan – Poverty Bay 30 pts
11th Phil Wahanui – Feilding 29 pts
12th Dan Tuohy – Feilding 28 pts

Pro's Competition Results

Nearest The Pin (11th)

Saturday: Phil Wahanui
Sunday Morning: David Burmeister
Sunday Afternoon: Ryan Rooney

Raffle: Trevor Schroder