2022-07-15 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon 15/07/2022 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2022-07-16 MEN – Long & Short 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (5) Carthew cups (5) Blue Tees MEN – Long & Short 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (5) Carthew cups (5) Blue Tees 16/07/2022 MEN – Long & Short 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (5) Carthew cups (5) Blue Tees
2022-07-16 SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon 16/07/2022 SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon
2022-07-17 OPEN – HANDICAP PENNANTS at LEVIN OPEN – HANDICAP PENNANTS at LEVIN 17/07/2022 OPEN – HANDICAP PENNANTS at LEVIN
2022-07-17 SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am 17/07/2022 SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am
2022-07-18 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon 18/07/2022 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2022-07-20 WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades and Dorothy Barltrop (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.30am WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades and Dorothy Barltrop (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.30am 20/07/2022 WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades and Dorothy Barltrop (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.30am
2022-07-21 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon 21/07/2022 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2022-07-21 MIXED 9 HOLERS – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEDAL – 9.30 am MIXED 9 HOLERS – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEDAL – 9.30 am 21/07/2022 MIXED 9 HOLERS – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEDAL – 9.30 am
2022-07-22 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon 22/07/2022 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2022-07-23 MEN – Veterans Semi Final – Russian Roulette Stableford. Pick own partners or drawn in golf shop – White Tees MEN – Veterans Semi Final – Russian Roulette Stableford. Pick own partners or drawn in golf shop – White Tees 23/07/2022 MEN – Veterans Semi Final – Russian Roulette Stableford. Pick own partners or drawn in golf shop – White Tees
2022-07-23 SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon 23/07/2022 SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon
2022-07-24 SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am 24/07/2022 SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am
2022-07-25 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon 25/07/2022 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2022-07-25 SCHOOL – 3rd term commences SCHOOL – 3rd term commences 25/07/2022 SCHOOL – 3rd term commences
2022-07-27 WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.30 am WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.30 am 27/07/2022 WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.30 am
2022-07-28 MIXED 9 HOLERS – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEDAL – 9.30 am MIXED 9 HOLERS – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEDAL – 9.30 am 28/07/2022 MIXED 9 HOLERS – 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS – MEDAL – 9.30 am
2022-07-28 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stableford – 9.30 am MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stableford – 9.30 am 28/07/2022 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stableford – 9.30 am
2022-07-28 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon 28/07/2022 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2022-07-29 WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30 am WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30 am 29/07/2022 WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30 am
2022-07-29 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon 29/07/2022 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2022-07-30 MEN – Long & Short FINAL – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (6) Carthew cups (6) – Blue Tees MEN – Long & Short FINAL – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (6) Carthew cups (6) – Blue Tees 30/07/2022 MEN – Long & Short FINAL – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (6) Carthew cups (6) – Blue Tees
2022-07-30 SATURDAY WOMEN – Beth Stroud Memorial Trophy (1) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.00 am or 12 noon SATURDAY WOMEN – Beth Stroud Memorial Trophy (1) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.00 am or 12 noon 30/07/2022 SATURDAY WOMEN – Beth Stroud Memorial Trophy (1) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.00 am or 12 noon
2022-07-31 SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am 31/07/2022 SUNDAY HAGGLE – Men & Women – Teeing off between 8.00 am & 11.30 am
2022-07-31 OPEN – HANDICAP PENNANTS at WANGANUI OPEN – HANDICAP PENNANTS at WANGANUI 31/07/2022 OPEN – HANDICAP PENNANTS at WANGANUI
All day MEN – Long & Short 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (5) Carthew cups (5) Blue Tees
All day SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon
All day WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial (4) Stableford – Mixed Grades and Dorothy Barltrop (4) Par – Played in Divisions – 9.30am
All day MEN – Veterans Semi Final – Russian Roulette Stableford. Pick own partners or drawn in golf shop – White Tees
All day SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.00 am or 12 noon
All day WOMEN – LGU Medal (7) Q7 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (3) Corrick Cup – Played in Divisions – 9.30 am
All day WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30 am
All day MEN – Long & Short FINAL – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (6) Carthew cups (6) – Blue Tees
All day SATURDAY WOMEN – Beth Stroud Memorial Trophy (1) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.00 am or 12 noon