2024-03-03 Taihape Interclub at TAIHAPE Taihape Interclub at TAIHAPE March 3 Taihape Interclub at TAIHAPE
2024-03-03 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS PRACTICE DAY NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS PRACTICE DAY March 3 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS PRACTICE DAY
2024-03-03 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am March 3 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am
2024-03-03 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm March 3 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-03-04 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 4 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-04 MIXED 9 HOLERS – OPEN DAY at Marton MIXED 9 HOLERS – OPEN DAY at Marton March 4 MIXED 9 HOLERS – OPEN DAY at Marton
2024-03-04 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS – course access limited all week NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS – course access limited all week March 4 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS – course access limited all week
2024-03-04 NATIONAL LEFT HANDED GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS NATIONAL LEFT HANDED GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS March 4 @ 8:00 am - March 7 @ 5:00 pm NATIONAL LEFT HANDED GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
2024-03-05 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS March 5 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS
2024-03-06 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS March 6 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS
2024-03-07 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start at 5:45pm BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start at 5:45pm March 7 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start at 5:45pm
2024-03-07 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon March 7 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2024-03-07 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS March 7 NALGNZ – NATIONAL LEFTHANDED CHAMPIONSHIPS
2024-03-08 RONALD MCDONALD CHARITY TOURNAMENT – COURSE CLOSED RONALD MCDONALD CHARITY TOURNAMENT – COURSE CLOSED March 8 RONALD MCDONALD CHARITY TOURNAMENT – COURSE CLOSED
2024-03-09 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) C Grade v Marton at Marton MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) C Grade v Marton at Marton March 9 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) C Grade v Marton at Marton
2024-03-09 MEN – 1st round Brown Cup – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (2) Carthew Cups (2) – Blue Tees MEN – 1st round Brown Cup – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (2) Carthew Cups (2) – Blue Tees March 9 MEN – 1st round Brown Cup – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (2) Carthew Cups (2) – Blue Tees
2024-03-09 SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (1) SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (1) March 9 SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (1)
2024-03-10 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (3) v Manawatu at Waimarino WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (3) v Manawatu at Waimarino March 10 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (3) v Manawatu at Waimarino
2024-03-10 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm March 10 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-03-10 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (3) v Marton at Waimarino MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (3) v Marton at Waimarino March 10 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (3) v Marton at Waimarino
2024-03-10 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) A Grade Feilding v Castlecliff at Castlecliff, B Grade BYE, D Grade v Castlecliff at FEILDING, E Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) A Grade Feilding v Castlecliff at Castlecliff, B Grade BYE, D Grade v Castlecliff at FEILDING, E Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING March 10 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) A Grade Feilding v Castlecliff at Castlecliff, B Grade BYE, D Grade v Castlecliff at FEILDING, E Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING
2024-03-11 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 11 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-11 Manawatu Wanganui Golf Association AGM at FEILDING Manawatu Wanganui Golf Association AGM at FEILDING March 11 Manawatu Wanganui Golf Association AGM at FEILDING
2024-03-11 WOMEN – Pennants (3) Fldg 1 v Rangatira Blue, Fldg 2 v Eketahuna at Castlecliff WOMEN – Pennants (3) Fldg 1 v Rangatira Blue, Fldg 2 v Eketahuna at Castlecliff March 11 WOMEN – Pennants (3) Fldg 1 v Rangatira Blue, Fldg 2 v Eketahuna at Castlecliff
2024-03-11 MIXED 9 HOLERS – ROUND ROBIN at Manawatu MIXED 9 HOLERS – ROUND ROBIN at Manawatu March 11 MIXED 9 HOLERS – ROUND ROBIN at Manawatu
2024-03-13 WOMEN – INTERCLUB Feilding against Waikanae at FEILDING WOMEN – INTERCLUB Feilding against Waikanae at FEILDING March 13 WOMEN – INTERCLUB Feilding against Waikanae at FEILDING
2024-03-13 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 13 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-13 WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (1) WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (1) March 13 WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (1)
2024-03-13 TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm March 13 TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm
2024-03-14 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start March 14 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start
2024-03-14 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon March 14 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2024-03-14 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stroke – 9.30 am MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stroke – 9.30 am March 14 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stroke – 9.30 am
2024-03-15 CENTRAL DISTRICT MASTER JOINERS TOURNAMENT – Teeing off from 11.30 – COURSE CLOSED from 11.00am CENTRAL DISTRICT MASTER JOINERS TOURNAMENT – Teeing off from 11.30 – COURSE CLOSED from 11.00am March 15 CENTRAL DISTRICT MASTER JOINERS TOURNAMENT – Teeing off from 11.30 – COURSE CLOSED from 11.00am
2024-03-16 MEN – John Lewis Memorial Stableford (1) – Blue Tees MEN – John Lewis Memorial Stableford (1) – Blue Tees March 16 MEN – John Lewis Memorial Stableford (1) – Blue Tees
2024-03-16 SATURDAY WOMEN – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy – Par (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm SATURDAY WOMEN – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy – Par (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm March 16 SATURDAY WOMEN – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy – Par (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm
2024-03-17 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY (3) v Taihape at Taihape PRESIDENT’S TROPHY (3) v Taihape at Taihape March 17 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY (3) v Taihape at Taihape
2024-03-17 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm March 17 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-03-18 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 18 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-20 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 20 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-20 WOMEN – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy – Par – (1) Played in Divisions – 9.30am WOMEN – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy – Par – (1) Played in Divisions – 9.30am March 20 WOMEN – Dorothy Barltrop Trophy – Par – (1) Played in Divisions – 9.30am
2024-03-20 TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm March 20 TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm
2024-03-21 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start at 5:45pm BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start at 5:45pm March 21 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start at 5:45pm
2024-03-21 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stableford – 9.30am MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stableford – 9.30am March 21 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Stableford – 9.30am
2024-03-21 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon March 21 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2024-03-21 WOMEN – Premier Challenge at RANGATIRA – Shotgun start 10.00am – Dinner at FEILDING 6pm WOMEN – Premier Challenge at RANGATIRA – Shotgun start 10.00am – Dinner at FEILDING 6pm March 21 WOMEN – Premier Challenge at RANGATIRA – Shotgun start 10.00am – Dinner at FEILDING 6pm ENTER HERE
2024-03-22 WOMEN – Premier Challenge at FEILDING – Shotgun start 9.30am WOMEN – Premier Challenge at FEILDING – Shotgun start 9.30am March 22 WOMEN – Premier Challenge at FEILDING – Shotgun start 9.30am ENTER HERE
2024-03-23 SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm March 23 SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm
2024-03-23 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) A Grade v Palm Nth at Palm Nth – D Grade v Manawatu at Manawatu MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) A Grade v Palm Nth at Palm Nth – D Grade v Manawatu at Manawatu March 23 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) A Grade v Palm Nth at Palm Nth – D Grade v Manawatu at Manawatu
2024-03-23 MEN – John Lewis Memorial Stableford (2) – Blue Tees MEN – John Lewis Memorial Stableford (2) – Blue Tees March 23 MEN – John Lewis Memorial Stableford (2) – Blue Tees
2024-03-23 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) B Grade v Wanganui at FEILDING, C Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING, E Grade BYE MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) B Grade v Wanganui at FEILDING, C Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING, E Grade BYE March 23 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) B Grade v Wanganui at FEILDING, C Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING, E Grade BYE
2024-03-24 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (4) v Waimarino at Levin MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (4) v Waimarino at Levin March 24 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (4) v Waimarino at Levin
2024-03-24 WOMEN – Championship Pennants (2) Fldg Blk v Marton/Rangitikei, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Red, Fldg Wht v Manawatu Wht at Levin WOMEN – Championship Pennants (2) Fldg Blk v Marton/Rangitikei, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Red, Fldg Wht v Manawatu Wht at Levin March 24 WOMEN – Championship Pennants (2) Fldg Blk v Marton/Rangitikei, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Red, Fldg Wht v Manawatu Wht at Levin
2024-03-24 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm March 24 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-03-24 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (4) v Wanganui at Levin WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (4) v Wanganui at Levin March 24 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (4) v Wanganui at Levin
2024-03-25 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 25 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-25 MIXED 9 HOLERS – FOURSOMES at Levin MIXED 9 HOLERS – FOURSOMES at Levin March 25 MIXED 9 HOLERS – FOURSOMES at Levin
2024-03-26 GOLDEN COAST VETS – 9.00am start GOLDEN COAST VETS – 9.00am start March 26 GOLDEN COAST VETS – 9.00am start
2024-03-27 WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 9.30am WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 9.30am March 27 WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 9.30am
2024-03-27 TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm – FINAL TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm – FINAL March 27 TWILIGHT GOLF – Teeing off from 4.30pm to 5.45pm – FINAL
2024-03-27 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon March 27 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-03-28 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start 5:45pm – FINAL AMBROSE BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start 5:45pm – FINAL AMBROSE March 28 BUSINESS HOUSE GOLF – Shotgun start 5:45pm – FINAL AMBROSE
2024-03-28 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Putting – 9.30am MIXED 9 HOLERS – Putting – 9.30am March 28 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Putting – 9.30am
2024-03-28 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon March 28 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2024-03-29 WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30am WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30am March 29 WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30am
2024-03-30 MEN – Fire Brigade Tankards – 4 Ball Best Ball – Par – Arrange own partners or drawn – Red Tees MEN – Fire Brigade Tankards – 4 Ball Best Ball – Par – Arrange own partners or drawn – Red Tees March 30 MEN – Fire Brigade Tankards – 4 Ball Best Ball – Par – Arrange own partners or drawn – Red Tees
2024-03-30 SATURDAY WOMEN – Stableford – 8.42am or 12.15pm SATURDAY WOMEN – Stableford – 8.42am or 12.15pm March 30 SATURDAY WOMEN – Stableford – 8.42am or 12.15pm
2024-03-31 AROHANUI HOSPICE MIXED TOURNAMENT – SHOTGUN START – 12 noon AROHANUI HOSPICE MIXED TOURNAMENT – SHOTGUN START – 12 noon March 31 AROHANUI HOSPICE MIXED TOURNAMENT – SHOTGUN START – 12 noon
All day MEN – 1st round Brown Cup – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (2) Carthew Cups (2) – Blue Tees
All day MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (2) A Grade Feilding v Castlecliff at Castlecliff, B Grade BYE, D Grade v Castlecliff at FEILDING, E Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING
All day CENTRAL DISTRICT MASTER JOINERS TOURNAMENT – Teeing off from 11.30 – COURSE CLOSED from 11.00am
All day SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm
All day MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (3) B Grade v Wanganui at FEILDING, C Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING, E Grade BYE
All day WOMEN – Championship Pennants (2) Fldg Blk v Marton/Rangitikei, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Red, Fldg Wht v Manawatu Wht at Levin
All day WOMEN – LGU Medal (2) Q2 – Coronation Medal – Veterans Cup – Aotearoa Cup – Junior Home Links – Played in Divisions – 9.30am
All day WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 9.30am
All day MEN – Fire Brigade Tankards – 4 Ball Best Ball – Par – Arrange own partners or drawn – Red Tees