RESULTS

FEILDING OPEN 2020 – SUNDAY 26TH JULY
Click here to see the results.

SATURDAY WOMEN – 10TH  OCTOBER – JANET CRABB MEMORIAL (1) –  NETT:
65 nett G Ruawai, 73 V Walker, 74 A Schroder, K Meha, 75 C Gardner, 79 K Greaves, 80 J Williams, 84 S Boxall, 88 J Beijersbergen.
WEDNESDAY WOMEN –  14TH   OCTOBER:
73 nett T White, 74 J McKelvie, 76 E Dougherty, 76 R Ward, 77 M Smith, 78 P Huxford, 80 Gillian Martin, 81 K Shannon, A Waugh, 82 N Williams, 83 J Plimmer, R Blunden, 84 L Radovanovich, 85 H Waugh, D Bain, J McCrae, 86 J Belcher, M Bell, 87 B Collier.

GREEN JACKETS – THURSDAY 15TH OCTOBER   PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:
37 points B Humphrey, 36 S Atkins, S Cox, 35 D Burney, D O’Connell, S Lochhead, S Worsley, M Brown, MR Smith, E Ward, G Worsley, 33 L Evans.
TWOS:
NEAREST THE PIN: 9TH  Ethan Ward 11TH Ethan Ward
PINK BALL: 22 points Tim Adlam on count back Bob Gillespie, Tony Parkes.

MEN – PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 17TH  OCTOBER – NETT:
64 L Crate, 67 M Anderson, 69 D Meeking, G Shannon, 70 K Williams, S Cox, D Walker, T Schroder, 71 G Cox, J Dickins, & Rerekura, M Tuohy, B Eades, Von Walker, 72 B Stewart, R Lowry, J Ireland, B Riordan, D O’Connell, R Pratt, W White, T Ward, H Perry, P Toa, I Whitehead.
TWOS – Trevor Hennessy (2), Dennis Humphrey, Damian Walker, Brian Humphrey.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Jeff Dickins  17TH Johnny Ireland.

————————————————————————————————————————————-

SATURDAY WOMEN – 3RD OCTOBER – STABLEFORD – MIXED GRADES:
30 points K Meha, 29 A Schroder, 28 G Ruawai, 25 J Beijersbergen, K Greaves.
WEDNESDAY WOMEN –  7TH  OCTOBER: 38 points Gillian Martin, 34 J McPherson, 29 R Blunden.

GREEN JACKETS – THURSDAY 8TH OCTOBER   PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:
42 points M Kinsey, 40 B Gibson, 38 R Humphrey, 36 J Bowles, MR Smith, B Humphrey, 35 J Dickins, 34 I Whitehead, G Worsley, G Piets, G Williams, K Orr.
TWOS –  Brian Humphrey, Bill Riordan, Gordon Piets, Jason Bowles, Duncan Webb.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH Roger Humphrey 17TH Stuart Atkins.
PINK BALL –  24 points Les McKay on a c/b from Craig McNeill.

MEN – PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 10TH  OCTOBER – NETT:
63 nett B Gibson, 64 K Clapham, 67 T Boxall, P Toa, G Baker, B Eades, 68 T Bird, M Plimmer, D Tuohy, 69 T Schroder, J Holden, T Urquhart, 70 R Morris, A Lun, 71 T Gardner, T Hennessy, S Richardson, C Clark, K Russell, M Wilson, J Coleman,  R Lowry.
TWOS – Trevor Hennessy, John Brindle, Robert Lowry, Liam Magill, Pat White.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Geoff Baker 17th Trevor Ward.

FATHER & S0N played Sunday 11th October: 
43 points Kevin & Sam Clapham, 41 Duncan & Jim Webb, 40 Trevor & Jonty Ward, 38 Heath & Madden Chittenden, 32 Maurice & Nick Plimmer, 30 Geoff & Seb Baker, 28 Matthew & Will Carroll, Paul & Hugo Early.
PARENT & CHILD:
34 points Rebecca & Ethan Ward, 32 Jess & Carter Williams, 29 Tony & Mikaela Boxall, 17 Daniel & Zara Lynch, Sharon Boxall & Bernie Howe.

———————————————————————————————————————————-

SATURDAY WOMEN – 26TH SEPTEMBER –  BETH STROUD MEMORIAL – STABLEFORD: 
35 points V Walker, 33 G Ruawai, 30 S Boxall, 28 K Greaves, K Meha, 27 J Beijersbergen, A Schroder, 24 C Gardner.
WEDNESDAY WOMEN –   30TH  SEPTEMBER: 36 points A Waugh, 34 S Frederickson, 32 H Dickins, 31 M Smith, 30 E Dougherty, Gillian Martin, 29 L Radovanovich, P Huxford, 28 A Weld, J McKelvie, A Schnell, T White, 27 J Belcher, 25 D Bain, 22 H Waugh, 18 Gay Martin, 17 R Lawson-Jones.
WOMEN – JANET MARSHALL MEMORIAL – LAST FRIDAY SEPTEMBER – ACE OF ACES:
37 points J McKelvie, 35 S Boxall, Gillian Martin, 32 A Schnell, 31 J Belcher, E Dougherty, A Schroder, V Walker, 30 A Weld, 30 A Waugh, 29 P Huxford, M Smith, 28 H Dickins, 27 D Bain.

GREEN JACKETS – THURSDAY 1ST OCTOBER   PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:
41 points M Brown, 40 C McNeill, 39 H Perry, S Baker, L Crate, 38 S Worsley, 37 M Atkins, R Humphrey, M Kinsey, 36 G Piets, S Lochhead, J Holden, 35 I Whitehead, Dennis Humphrey, S Cox.
TWOS –  Stuart Atkins, Heath Chittenden, Les Crate, Brian Humphrey, Herrick Perry, Kelvin Orr.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Jeff Dickins 11TH Les Crate.
PINK BALL – 25 points Geoff Williams c/b Bill Hare.

MEN – PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 3RD OCTOBER – STABLEFORD:
41 points J Mackay, 39 K Russell, 38 Von Walker, 37 A Lun, P White, 36 T Schroder, M Wells, A Deihl, 35 L Crate, K Egger, R I’Anson, Sharon Boxall, R Rooney, D O’Connell, R Morris.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH Allan Lun 17th Robert Lowry.
TWOS – Malcolm Wells, Ivan Heap, Ian Measey, John Shirkey, Les Crate.

——————————————————————————————————————————–

SATURDAY WOMEN – 19TH SEPTEMBER –  LGU MEDAL – MARGARET BOLTON-RILEY TROPHY: 77 nett  V Walker, 79 S Boxall, 83 J Beijersbergen, G Ruawai, 84 C Gardner.
WEDNESDAY WOMEN –   23RD SEPTEMBER: 74  nett E Dougherty, P Huxford, 75 J McPherson, 76 R Ward, J Belcher, 77 R Blunden, H Dickins, T White, 78 A Waugh, 79 M Lupton, Gillian Martin, 80 M Smith, N Williams, 81 J McKelvie, 83 A Weld, 84 S Frederickson, K Shannon, 85 B Collier, 87 H Young, 9 H Cavanagh.

GREEN JACKETS – THURSDAY 24TH  SEPTEMBER   PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:
39 points E Ward, 38 Dennis Humphrey, K Orr, 37 S Cox, D Walker, 36 F Collier, R Young, 34 J Brindle, MR Smith, 33 S Baker, S Atkins, I Blunden, B McKelvie, M Tuohy, M Plimmer, P Thompson, A Lun, H Perry.
TWOS – Michael Tuohy, Allan Brown.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Dennis Humphrey  17TH Peter Thompson.
PINK BALL – 23 points Bill Hare.

MEN – PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 26TH  SEPTEMBER – STABLEFORD:
42 points P Gavegan, 41 T Rerekura, 40 G Stephens, 39 I McAlpine, W White, S Brown, 38 L Welsh, S Worsley, S Baker, A Deihl, 37 M Boshoff, K Russell, A Lun,  M Plimmer, 36 M Tuohy, T Boxall, G Cox, J Hocken, L Crate, T Gardner Dennis Humphrey.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Bobby Te Mataki 17th Peter Thompson.
TWOS – Seb Baker (2), J Hocken, J Shirkey, L Welsh, K Russell.

————————————————————————————————————————————–

SATURDAY WOMEN – 12TH SEPTMBER – MCBAIN / KINGI TROPHY STABLEFORD:
33 points S Boxall, 32 A Schroder, 28 G Ruawai, V Walker, 24 V Laurent, 19 J Beijersbergen.
WEDNESDAY WOMEN – 16TH  SEPTEMBER: 36 points M Smith, 33 H Dickins, 30 R Ward, 29 J McKelvie, 28 Gillian Martin, N Williams, A Waugh, 26 S Frederickson, 25 A Schnell, T White, E Dougherty, 23 B Collier, D Bain, M Jones, P Huxford, 21 J McPherson, J McCrae, 20 R Blunden, 19 A Sutherland, 18 M Bell.

GREEN JACKETS – THURSDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER   PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:
36 points G Worsley, 35 C McNeill, P Gavegan, S Worsley, G McCrae, 34 I Blunden, J Dickins, MR Smith, D Burney, 32 S Lochhead, B Gillespie, 31 R Young, J Coleman, J Brindle,30 R Humphrey, R Howie, B Stewart, Struan Jones, T Parkes.
TWOS – Gary Worsley (2).
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH   Daniel O’Connell 11TH MR Smith.
PINK BALL – 18 points Lloyd Evans

MEN – PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 19TH  SEPTEMBER – NETT:
66 nett P Gavegan, 68 T Boxall, 69 G McCrae,m D Walker, 71 P Toa, T Rerekura, D Meeking, N Ruawhare, G Shannon,c  72 M Wells, G Stephens, R Te Mataki, L Crate, Stuart Donald, 73 G Baker, C Clark, D O’Connell, T Ward, D De Ridder, K Russell.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Paul Rooney 17th Maurice Plimmer.
TWOS – Dennis Humphrey, Brian Humphrey, Tony Paterson, Ray Morris, Peter Thompson, Paul Rooney, Trevor Ward, Stuart Donald.
Maxwell Rosebowl Left Handers vs Right Handers played on Saturday 19th was won by Left Handers.
MacLeod Cup for Left Handers was won by Bobby Te Mataki 72 nett.
Left Handers Salver was won by Paul Gavegan 66 nett.

————————————————————————————————————————————-

SATURDAY WOMEN – 5TH SEPTMBER – CLUB CAPTAINS TROPHY – 4 BALL BEST BALL STABLEFORD: 44 points S Boxall & J Beijersbergen, 42 K Meha & J Beijersbergen, 36 points A Schroder & Christine Gardner, 35 V Walker & K Greaves, 33 G Ruawai & V Laurent.
WEDNESDAY WOMEN – 9TH  SEPTEMBER: 42 points E Dougherty & P Huxford, 40 Gillian Martin & K Shannon, 39 T White & R Lawson-Jones, Anne Schnell & D Bain, Shirley Frederickson & J McPherson, 36 R Blunden & J Plimmer, 35 H Dickins & L Radovanovich, H Waugh & N Williams, 34 A Weld & K Matthews, J McKelvie & A Sutherland, M Smith & J Belcher, 33 M Jones & M MacLeod, M Bell & J Belcher, 29 A Waugh & J Bolton-Riley.
GREEN JACKETS – THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER   PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:
42 points M Tuohy, 41 B McKelvie, 38 I Harvey, M Atkins, 37 R Humphrey, 36 K Orr, 35 M Kinsey, I Blunden, 34 T Parkes. TWOS – Max Kinsey, Michel Atkins. NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH  Kelvin Orr 17TH BJ McKelvie. PINK BALL – David Matthews.
MEN – PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 12TH  SEPTEMBER – PAR: 4up P Blakeley, R Buick, 2 up S Worsley, Ian Measey, G Shannon, 1 up J Hocken, T Bird, B McKelvie, square P Rooney, B Stewart, R Te Mataki, 1 down S Lochhead, D O’Connell, P Toa, A Deihl, J Brindle, S Richardson, 2 down K Williams, P Thompson, R  Lowry, T Hennessy, D Burney, T Schroder, M Wilson, L Welsh.
NEAREST THE PIN – 9TH Ray Morris 17th  HOLE IN ONE Ivan Heap. TWOS – Ray Morris, Geoff Baker, Paul Rooney, Ethan Ward, Trevor Hennessy, Piki Toa.
FIRE BRIGADE TANKARDS PLAYED ON SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER:
Competition was Four Ball Best Ball Par. Joint winners with a score of 10 up were Scott Worsley & John Hocken, Peter Thompson & Rodney Buick.

TWILIGHT RESULTS
2020/21 Season starts 7th October 2020.