RESULTS

GENERAL OPENING DAY RESULTS SATURDAY 15 FEBRUARY 2020

MIXED FOURSOMES  
Sharon & Stuart Atkins 44
Jeanette & Max Kinsey 42
Ann Stewart & Bill Stephens 41
Annette Waugh & Terry Bird 41
Kerryn Greaves & Ian Measey 41
Gaynor Ruawai & Darryl De Ridder 40
Trish & Pat White 39
Rona & Bernard Lawson-Jones 39
FOURSOMES – MEN ONLY  
Remy Early & Bruce Gibson 43
Ross I’Anson & Matthew Wilson 40
Paul Blakeley & Shannon Brown       37
Don MacBeth & James Holden 37
Seb Baker & Michael Atkins 37
Allan Lun & Peter Ward 37
NEAREST THE PIN –  4th Sharon Atkins  
2nd  Sharon Boxall – 11th James Holden  
17th Bill Riordan  
TWOS – Jeff & Helen Dickins, Sharon & Stuart Atkins,  Kevin Clapham & Bryan Eades, David Goddard & Valma Laurent.  
 RAFFLE WINNER – Bob Gillespie

SUBSCRIPTION WINNER – Wayne White

PROFESSIONAL TROPHY 2019/20:  WOMEN – Sharon Boxall   MEN – Robert Lowry

 

 WOMEN – ZILAH WALKER SALVER –  Rosemary Blunden

 MEN – LEE WALKER SALVER –  Ross I’Anson

 MEN SUMMER CUPS –

SENIOR –                       Liam Finlayson                           

INTERMEDIATE –         Trevor Gardner  

JUNIOR –                        Johnny Ireland           

 

 

Twilight Golf 2019/2020

20 NOVEMBER 2019
Vouchers
Men (0-10) – Ivan Heap – 25 points.
Men (11+) – Brendan Poole – 26 points.
Women – Ann Stewart – 27 points.
Nearest the Pin (9th) – Mark Spackman.
Ball
Two’s (excluding 9th) – Kevin Egger and Brent Hughes.
24 points – Don McPherson, Will Carroll and Janis Jeffers.
23 points – Grant Burrell, Ian Whitehead, Dean Kitchen and Valma Laurent.
22 points – Ryan Rooney, Don MacBeth and Judi Smith.
21 points – Neil Young.
20 points – Aaron Thompson, Matt Carroll, Mark Dunn, Tony Boxall, Dan Flanagan, Max Perigo, Colin Clark, Richard Jeffers, Chris Bell, John Signal and Sharon Boxall.

13th November 2019
Vouchers
Men (0-10) – Kyle Russell – 25 points.
Men (11+) – George Cox – 25 points.
Women – Anne Schnell – 27 points.
Nearest the Pin (9th) – Damien Humphrey.
Ball – 1 each
Two’s (excluding 9th) – Anne Schnell and Brent Woodman
25 points – Judy McPherson and Janis Jeffers.
24 points – Mike Lee.
23 points – Max Perigo.
22 points – Neil Young and Don Schnell.
21 points – Stu Donald, Aaron Thompson, Mark Dunn, Bryan Eades, Herrick Perry, Will Carroll, John MacDonald, Damien Humphrey, Valma Laurent, Judi Smith, Marieke Simons and Christine Gardner.
20 points – Liam Finlayson, Tony Boxall, Dan Flanagan, Colin Clark, Bill Smith, Mark Smith, Brendan Poole and Ann Stewart.

6th November 2019
Vouchers
Men (0-10) – Jack Waller – 29 points.
Men (11+) – Brent Hughes – 27 points.
Women – Judi Smith – 26 points.
N
earest the Pin (9th) – Dean Kitchen.
Ball – 1 each
Two’s (excluding 9th) – Grant Burrell, Phil Tennant and Jack Waller.
27 points – Logan Niven.
26 points – George Cox.
25 points – Diane Corbett.
24 points – Matt Carroll.
23 points – Phil Tennant, Don MacBeth, Bill Hare, Damien Humphrey and Gay Martin.
22 points – Mark Spackman, Kevin Egger, Bryan Eades, Garry Wood, Mark Smith, Trish White and Jeanette Kinsey.