2024-04-19 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12:30 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12:30 April 19 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12:30
2024-04-19 MANAWATU WANGANUI AGE GROUP CHAMPS at FEILDING MANAWATU WANGANUI AGE GROUP CHAMPS at FEILDING April 19 MANAWATU WANGANUI AGE GROUP CHAMPS at FEILDING
2024-04-19 WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 12 noon WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 12 noon April 19 WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 12 noon
2024-04-20 MEN – Bisque Par – Blue Tees MEN – Bisque Par – Blue Tees April 20 MEN – Bisque Par – Blue Tees
2024-04-20 SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (2) Mixed Grades – 8.42am or 12.15pm SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (2) Mixed Grades – 8.42am or 12.15pm April 20 SATURDAY WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (2) Mixed Grades – 8.42am or 12.15pm
2024-04-21 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm April 21 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-04-21 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am April 21 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am
2024-04-21 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY 1/4 FINAL – venue TBC PRESIDENT’S TROPHY 1/4 FINAL – venue TBC April 21 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY 1/4 FINAL – venue TBC
2024-04-22 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon April 22 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-04-24 WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (2) – Mixed Grades – 9.30am WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (2) – Mixed Grades – 9.30am April 24 WOMEN – EB Tingey Memorial Stableford (2) – Mixed Grades – 9.30am
2024-04-25 ANZAC DAY OPEN TOURNAMENT – MEN & WOMEN – Shotgun start 12 noon – MAADI PLATE – Feilding Men Members only ANZAC DAY OPEN TOURNAMENT – MEN & WOMEN – Shotgun start 12 noon – MAADI PLATE – Feilding Men Members only April 25 ANZAC DAY OPEN TOURNAMENT – MEN & WOMEN – Shotgun start 12 noon – MAADI PLATE – Feilding Men Members only
2024-04-26 WOMEN – FINAL National Teams Day at PAHIATUA WOMEN – FINAL National Teams Day at PAHIATUA April 26 WOMEN – FINAL National Teams Day at PAHIATUA
2024-04-26 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon April 26 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-04-27 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) A Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING, C Grade BYE, E Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) A Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING, C Grade BYE, E Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING April 27 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) A Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING, C Grade BYE, E Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING
2024-04-27 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) B Grade v Rangitikei at Rangitikei MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) B Grade v Rangitikei at Rangitikei April 27 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) B Grade v Rangitikei at Rangitikei
2024-04-27 MEN – Brown Cup – 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (3) – Carthew Cups (3) – Irish Stableford – Blue Tees MEN – Brown Cup – 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (3) – Carthew Cups (3) – Irish Stableford – Blue Tees April 27 MEN – Brown Cup – 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (3) – Carthew Cups (3) – Irish Stableford – Blue Tees
2024-04-27 SATURDAY WOMEN – McBain / Kingi Trophy (2) – Stableford Mixed Grades – 8.42am or 12.15pm SATURDAY WOMEN – McBain / Kingi Trophy (2) – Stableford Mixed Grades – 8.42am or 12.15pm April 27 SATURDAY WOMEN – McBain / Kingi Trophy (2) – Stableford Mixed Grades – 8.42am or 12.15pm
2024-04-28 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (6) v Rangitikei at Rangitikei WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (6) v Rangitikei at Rangitikei April 28 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (6) v Rangitikei at Rangitikei
2024-04-28 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am April 28 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am
2024-04-28 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm April 28 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-04-28 WOMEN – Championship Pennants (4) Fldg Blk v Fldg Wht, Fldg Grn v Marton/Rangitikei at Rangitikei WOMEN – Championship Pennants (4) Fldg Blk v Fldg Wht, Fldg Grn v Marton/Rangitikei at Rangitikei April 28 WOMEN – Championship Pennants (4) Fldg Blk v Fldg Wht, Fldg Grn v Marton/Rangitikei at Rangitikei
2024-04-28 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) C Grade BYE, D Grade v Waimarino at Waimarino MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) C Grade BYE, D Grade v Waimarino at Waimarino April 28 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) C Grade BYE, D Grade v Waimarino at Waimarino
2024-04-28 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (6) v Levin at Hawkestone MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (6) v Levin at Hawkestone April 28 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (6) v Levin at Hawkestone
2024-04-29 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon April 29 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-04-29 MIXED 9 HOLERS – OPEN DAY at Otaki MIXED 9 HOLERS – OPEN DAY at Otaki April 29 MIXED 9 HOLERS – OPEN DAY at Otaki
2024-05-01 WOMEN – McBain / Kingi Trophy (2) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.30 am WOMEN – McBain / Kingi Trophy (2) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.30 am May 1 WOMEN – McBain / Kingi Trophy (2) Stableford – Mixed Grades – 9.30 am
2024-05-02 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon May 2 MEN – GREEN JACKET COMPETITION – Teeing off from 12 noon
2024-05-02 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Purple Tees – 9.30 am MIXED 9 HOLERS – Purple Tees – 9.30 am May 2 MIXED 9 HOLERS – Purple Tees – 9.30 am
2024-05-03 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon May 3 MONDAY FRIDAY GROUP – 12 noon
2024-05-04 SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (3) Q3 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (3) Q3 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm May 4 SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (3) Q3 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm
2024-05-04 MEN – Veterans Trophy – 1st round & Automatic draw – Blue Tees – Portland Privilege Tankard – Black Tees MEN – Veterans Trophy – 1st round & Automatic draw – Blue Tees – Portland Privilege Tankard – Black Tees May 4 MEN – Veterans Trophy – 1st round & Automatic draw – Blue Tees – Portland Privilege Tankard – Black Tees
2024-05-04 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT – A GRADE Feilding vs PN at FEILDING MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT – A GRADE Feilding vs PN at FEILDING May 4 MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT – A GRADE Feilding vs PN at FEILDING
2024-05-05 WOMEN – Championship Pennants (5) Fldg Blk v Manawatu Red, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Wht, Fldg Wht v Marton/Rangitikei at Castlecliff WOMEN – Championship Pennants (5) Fldg Blk v Manawatu Red, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Wht, Fldg Wht v Marton/Rangitikei at Castlecliff May 5 WOMEN – Championship Pennants (5) Fldg Blk v Manawatu Red, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Wht, Fldg Wht v Marton/Rangitikei at Castlecliff
2024-05-05 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (7) v Palm Nth at Castlecliff WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (7) v Palm Nth at Castlecliff May 5 WOMEN – Weekend Pennants (7) v Palm Nth at Castlecliff
2024-05-05 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm May 5 SUNDAY HAGGLE – all welcome – 8.00am to 12.30pm
2024-05-05 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY SEMI-FINAL – venue TBC PRESIDENT’S TROPHY SEMI-FINAL – venue TBC May 5 PRESIDENT’S TROPHY SEMI-FINAL – venue TBC
2024-05-05 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (7) v Foxton at Castlecliff MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (7) v Foxton at Castlecliff May 5 MEN – 36 HOLE PENNANT (7) v Foxton at Castlecliff
2024-05-05 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am May 5 SHE LOVES GOLF HAGGLE – 9.30am
All day WOMEN – Janet Marshall Memorial Trophy – Last Friday of the Month – Ace of Aces – Teeing off at 12 noon
All day ANZAC DAY OPEN TOURNAMENT – MEN & WOMEN – Shotgun start 12 noon – MAADI PLATE – Feilding Men Members only
All day MEN – 18 HOLE PENNANT (5) A Grade v Manawatu at FEILDING, C Grade BYE, E Grade v Tawhero at FEILDING
All day MEN – Brown Cup – 3rd round – H McAvoy Memorial Trophy – Stableford (3) – Carthew Cups (3) – Irish Stableford – Blue Tees
All day WOMEN – Championship Pennants (4) Fldg Blk v Fldg Wht, Fldg Grn v Marton/Rangitikei at Rangitikei
All day SATURDAY WOMEN – LGU Medal (3) Q3 – Margaret Bolton-Riley Trophy (1) Played in Divisions – 8.42am or 12.15pm
All day MEN – Veterans Trophy – 1st round & Automatic draw – Blue Tees – Portland Privilege Tankard – Black Tees
All day WOMEN – Championship Pennants (5) Fldg Blk v Manawatu Red, Fldg Grn v Manawatu Wht, Fldg Wht v Marton/Rangitikei at Castlecliff