Month: November 2020

GREEN JACKETS – 26TH NOV

THURSDAY 26TH NOVEMBER PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:

38 points E Ward, S Lochhead,

37 C MacLeod,

36 L McKay, M Plimmer, MR Smith,

35 J Brindle, R Lowry, D Mills.

TWOS: (2) Damian Walker, Dale Brider

NEAREST THE PIN: 9TH Scott Worsley; 11TH Robert Lowry

PINK BALL: 26 points Tony Parkes

2020 CLOSING DAY RESULTS

CLOSING DAY RESULTS 21ST NOVEMBER 2020 NETT COMPETITION

DUNSTAN CUP Won by Andrea & Stuart Sutherland

MIXED COUPLES FOURSOMES

1stStuart & Andrea Sutherland69
2ndRobert Lowry & Dale Bain72.5
3rdDuncan Webb & Jess Williams73.5
4thTrevor & Rebecca Ward74
5thDon & Judy McPherson75 c/b
6thRay Morris & Lesley Radovanovich75
7thDamian & Von Walker75.5 c/b

MEN ONLY – FOURSOMES

1stJohnny Ireland & Tim Belcher70.5
2ndGary Worsley & Steve Lochhead71.5
3rdStuart Donald & Scott Worsley74
NEAREST THE PINS 
WOMEN – 2nd  Drawn Von Walker  4th Anne Schnell
MEN –  17th Robert Lowry  11th Kyle Russell
 
TWOS
Don & Judy McPherson
Robert Lowry & Dale Bain, Von & Damian Walker
Liam Finlayson & Paul Blakeley,
Duncan Webb & Jess Williams
Stuart Donald & Scott Worsley

GREEN JACKETS – THURS 19TH NOV

THURSDAY 19TH NOVEMBER PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD:

41 points R Young, D O’Connell, 40 K Orr, R Humphrey, 39 M Kinsey, R Pratt,

B Riordan, 38 B Hare, M Brown, 37 P Thompson, J Bowles, C MacLeod, 36 S Lochhead.

TWOS – Anton Hughes, Stuart Atkins, Max Kinsey, Danny O’Connell, Steve Cox, B Humphrey, I Blunden, G McCrae

NEAREST THE PIN: 9TH Craig McNeill; 17TH Steve Cox

PINK BALL: 23 points David Mills

WOMEN 14TH – 18TH NOVEMBER 2020

CLOSING DAY – HIDDEN PAIRS – STABLEFORD – PURPLE TEES:

SATURDAY WOMEN – 14th NOVEMBER

75 points J McKelvie & A Schroder,

70 V Walker & G Ruawai,

68 A Waugh & J McPherson,

62 J Jeffers & J Beijersbergen c/b C Gardner & K Meha,

56 K Greaves & J Williams,

53 S Boxall & V Laurent.

WEDNESDAY WOMEN – 18TH NOVEMBER:


74 points A Schnell & R Blunden c/b from H Dickins & Gillian Martin,

73 S Boxall & J Jeffers,

70 R Ward & A Sutherland c/b N Williams & S Boxall,

63 J Belcher & A Waugh.

60 P Huxford & T White

MEN PRO’S COMPETITION – SATURDAY 14TH NOVEMBER

MEN’S CLOSING DAY – BRUCE STEWART MEMORIAL – CANADIAN FOURSOMES

43 points B Eades & R Lowry,

41  D Webb & P Blakely,

40 C Macleod & R Pratt, D Walker & H Chittenden,

39 T & E Ward, S Turner & D Meeking,

38 S Donald & K Russell,

37 H Perry & R Morris, D De Ridder & B Hunter, G Cox & D McPherson, P Thompson & R Buick, A Leamy & B Gibson.

TWOS: George Cox & Don McPherson, Trevor & Ethan Ward, Cam MacLeod & Ross Pratt, Stuart Donald & Kyle Russell (2)

NEAREST THE PIN: 9TH Geoff Shannon; 17THGrant Lawton

GREEN JACKETS

THURSDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2020

PRO’S COMPETITION – STABLEFORD: 37 points J Holden, MR Smith, 36 S Worsley, L McKay, K Orr, 35 B Hare, G Piets, B Humphrey, L Evans, 34 B Riordan, Dennis Humphrey, S Cox, J Bowles.

TWOS: Marty Field, Bruce McKelvie.

NEAREST THE PIN: 9TH Dale Brider; 11TH Gordon Piets.

PINK BALL: 23 points John Coleman.

2020 Club Championships Finals Day Results

A fine and blustery day on Sunday the 1st November for the finals of the Club Championships.

Congratulations to all of our winners and runners-up.

MEN

Senior – Winner Reuben Macnamara – Runner up Scott Sutherland
Intermediate – Winner Peter Thompson – Runner up Wayne White
Junior – Winner Ray Morris – Runner up Allan Lun
Hegarty Cup – Winner Ryan Rooney – Runner up Ethan Ward
Morgan Cup – Winner – Kevin Clapham – Runner up Paul Rooney
Hutana Cup – Winner – Bill Riordan – Runner up Bryan Eades
Intermediate 2nd 16JAH Dick Salver – Ross Pratt – Runner up Paul Gavegan
Junior BGonville Saunders – Winner Trevor Schroder – Runner up Tama Rerekura
Junior2nd 16 – A.C. Wilson Trophy – Winner Alan Deihl – Runner up Michael Tuohy

WOMEN
Senior – Winner Sharon Boxall – Runner up Lambert Jug – Von Walker
Intermediate – Winner Judy McPherson – Runner up Ellen Dougherty
Junior – Winner Shirley Frederickson – Runner up Kerryn Greaves
Senior Plate – Winner Rebecca Ward – Runner up Jennie McKelvie
Intermediate Plate – Winner Aven Schroder – Runner up Helen Waugh
Junior Plate – Winner Lesley Radovanovich – Runner up Bridget Collier

9 HOLERS
Senior Men – Winner – Graham Thomas – Runner up Russell Parker
Junior Men – Winner Chris Bell – Runner up Dan Flanagan
Senior Women – Winner Judi Smith – Runner up Diny Dermer
Junior Women – Winner Liz Waller – Runner up Mary McGovern

Scroll to top