fbpx

News

SHOP NEWS WEEK ENDING SUNDAY 12th MAY 2024

MONDAY HAGGLE – MONDAY 6th MAY 2024

Rob Lowry37 points$15
Ray Morris36 points$10
Wayne White35 points$8
Bob Gillespie34 points$4
Kyle Russell34 points$4
Paul Roberts34 points$4
Greg Maraku34 points$4

WOMEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 4th MAY & WEDNESDAY 8th MAY 2024 – Net

Celina Turner66 net$20
Paddy Ofsoski72 net$18
Kathy Henderson73 net$15
Rebecca Ward74 net$10
Rona Lawson-Jones74 net$10
Von Walker75 net$8
Pauline Huxford75 net$8
Ellen Dougherty75 net$8
Kate Shannon76 net$6
Catherine Templeton76 net$6
Jill Shirkey76 net$6
Janis Jeffers76 net$6
Two’s
Paddy Ofsoski4th$6
Linda Simpson9th$6
Celina Turner17th$6

MIXED 9 HOLERS – THURSDAY 9th MAY 2024

Bob Dann20 points$8
Alastair Swan18 points$6
Barbara Flanagan17 points$3
Trev Fergus17 points$3
John Gregory17 points$3

GREEN JACKET – THURSDAY 9th MAY 2024

Don McCrone40 points$20
Kelvin Orr39 points$15
Jason Bowles39 points$15
Garry Simpson39 points$15
John MacDonald39 points$15
Bruce Gibson38 points$12
Frank Collier38 points$12
Dave Burney38 points$12
Struan Jones38 points$12
Ian Blunden37 points$7
Tim Adlam37 points$7
Ian Stevenson21 pointsPink Ball
NTP
Tim Adlam9th$6
Wayne Richards17thSpeights Voucher
Two’s
Naina Ruawhare2nd$6
Jeff Dickins2nd$6
Garry Simpson2nd$6
Craig McNeill2nd$6
Don McCrone4th$6
Frank Collier11th
Hidden Holes5 & 13 – 7 pointsDon McCrone

FRIDAY HAGGLE – FRIDAY 10th MAY 2024

Ian Whitehead39 points$15
Greg Maraku38 points$12
Bob Gillespie37 points$10
Peter Larkin36 points$9
David Scott36 points$9

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 11th MAY 2024

Lance Bright41 points$25
Steve Ryan40 points$20
Cliff Lally39 points$18
Hamish Taylor39 points$18
Rodney Buick39 points$18
Carl Broadbent (Martinborough)39 points$18
Steve Lochhead38 points$15
Tony Boxall38 points$15
Trevor Ward36 points$10
Ethan Ward36 points$10
Ian Rasmussen36 points$10
Lee Welsh36 points$10
NTP
Jonty Ward9th$12
Madden Chittenden17th$12
Two’s
Chucky Hunter4th$10
Ian Rasmussen4th$10
Reuben MacNamara4th$10
Bryan Healey17th$10
Duncan Webb17th$10
Tony Boxall17th$10
Trevor Ward17th$10

SUNDAY HAGGLE – SUNDAY 12th MAY 2024

Steve Ryan36 points$10
John Coleman36 points$10
Ryan Rooney36 points$10
Wayne Richards36 points$10
Two’s
Jeremy Turner2nd$5
Bobby Te Mataki4th$5
John Graham4th$5

SHOP NEWS WEEK ENDING SUNDAY 5th MAY 2024

MONDAY HAGGLE – MONDAY 29th APRIL 2024

John Brindle36 points$15
Colin Clark35 points$10
Colin Cudby35 points$10
Greg Maraku35 points$10
Ray Morris34 points$4
Geoff Shannon34 points$4
Bob Gillespie34 points$4

WOMEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 27th APRIL & WEDNESDAY 1st MAY 2024

Kathy Henderson40 points$25
Kate Shannon39 points$20
Ann-Marie Jackson37 points$16
Gaynor Ruawai36 points$12
Rosemary Blunden36 points$12
Jill Shirkey36 points$12
Rachael Rowe35 points$10
Mary Smith34 points$8
Gloria Campbell34 points$8
Two’s
Von Walker4th$6
Sharon Boxall9th$6
Jo Beijersbergen9th$6

MIXED 9 HOLER’S – THURSDAY 2nd MAY 2024

Darryl Warren22 points$8
Mary McGovern19 points$6
Ray Hall18 points$3
Bob Dann18 points$3

GREEN JACKET – THURSDAY 2nd MAY 2024

Lloyd Evans40 points$20
David Scott40 points$20
Bill Riordan39 points$18
Allan Lun38 points$15
Dave Belcher37 points$12
Kelvin Orr36 points$10
Scott Worsley35 points$8
Steve Cox35 points$8
Steve Lochhead34 points$7
Anton Hughes34 points$7
Lance Bright34 points$7
Anjum Darr32 points$6
Rob Lowry32 points$6
Seb Baker32 points$6
Ian Stevenson24 pointsPink Ball
NTP
Rob Lowry9th$6
Wayne Richards17thSpeights Voucher
Two’s
Seb Baker2nd$6
Bill Riordan4th$6
Darryl De Ridder4th$6
Gary Worsley11th
Hidden Holes 1 & 145 pointsJackpot

FRIDAY HAGGLE – FRIDAY 3rd MAY 2024

Ray Morris37 points$12
Ian Measey36 points$10
Wayne White34 points$8
Peter Scherger33 points$6
Bob Gillespie33 points$6
Greg Maraku32 points$5

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 4th MAY 2024

John Coleman66 net$25
Pat White67 net$20
Paul King69 net$18
Tony Parkes70 net$15
Lee Welsh70 net$15
Bruce Gibson70 net$15
Lance Bright71 net$12
Maurice Jackson71 net$12
Fuzz Statham71 net$12
Les Crate71 net$12
Paul Wolland72 net$8
Don McCrone72 net$8
Keith Edmonds72 net$8
Paul Gavegan73 net$6
Shaun Sloan73 net$6
Kyle Russell73 net$6
Steve Lochhead73 net$6
NTP
Jeff Dickins9th$8
Glen Stephens11th$8
Glen Stephens10th
Two’s
Hamish Watson2nd & 17th$8 each
Glen Stephens4th$8
Bruce Gibson4th$8
Jeff Dickins17th$8
Paul Gavegan17th$8
BEST GROSS
Trevor Ward78$10

SUNDAY HAGGLE – SUNDAY 5th MAY 2024

Jared Seymour40 points$10
Heath Chittenden38 points$9
Hamish Watson37 points$8
Jackson Canter-Visscher34 points$5
NTP
Heath Chittenden9th$6
Two’s
Glen Stephens11th$6
Phil Engelbrecht2nd, 11th$6 each

SHOP NEWS WEEK ENDING SUNDAY 28th APRIL 2024

WOMEN’S COMP SATURDAY 21st APRIL & WEDNESDAY 24th APRIL

Kere Meha41 points$22
Jill Harding40 points$18
Virginia Ryan38 points$14
Gaynor Ruawai38 points$14
Sharon Atkins38 points$14
Trish White37 points$8
Kathy Henderson37 points$8
Jennie McKelvie37 points$8
Two’s
Helen Dickins2nd$6
Rosemary Signal4th$6
Gillian Martin4th$6
Gaynor Ruawai4th$6
Von Walker9th$6

FRIDAY HAGGLE – FRIDAY 26th APRIL 2024

Keith Edmonds37 points$13
Don McCrone35 points$9
Greg Maraku35 points$9
Mike Nidd33 points$7

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 27th APRIL 2024IRISH STABLEFORD

Klayne Leitch78 points$20
Wayne White77 points$18
Jonty Ward77 points$18
Phil Engelbrecht76 points$14
Steve Cox76 points$14
Trevor Ward76 points$14
Malcolm Wells75 points$12
Fuzz Statham75 points$12
Maurice Jackson73 points$10
Glenn Screech73 points$10
John Shirkey73 points$10
Bobby Te Mataki72 points$9
Shaun Sloan70 points$8
Naina Ruawhare69 points$7
Tim Belcher69 points$7
NTP
Jonty Ward9th$8
Iain McAlpine11th$8
Two’s
Malcolm Wells4th$8
Glenn Screech17th$8
Bobby Te Mataki17th$8
Phil Engelbrecht17th$8
Steve Cox17th$8
Lucky Card Draw$110Rolls Over

SUNDAY HAGGLE – SUNDAY 28th APRIL 2024

Garry Simpson39 points$12
Ian Rasmussen39 points$12
Steve Ryan32 points$9
Sam Jones32 points$9
NTP
Phil Engelbrecht9th$6
Two’s
Jeremy Turner17th$6
Ian Rasmussen17th$6

2024 ANZAC DAY TOURNAMENT

An awesome turnout for our Anzac Day Tournament with 124 in the field including 18 visitors!

A wee bit blustery to start with, but the course was in great condition with slick greens and still plenty of run on the fairways. Thanks to everyone for coming along to enjoy the day – to our Greens staff, to our team in the Clubhouse and to Lisa who looked after everyone in the Golf Shop.

Our men’s members were playing for the Maadi Plate and this year was won by Stuart Sutherland with 42 stableford points.

Our overall men’s winner this year was Richard Carnachan visiting from Martinborough Golf Club with 44 stableford points!

And our overall women’s winner this year with 41 stableford points was Natasha Thornton 🙂

MEN’S RESULTSWOMEN’S RESULTS
Richard Carnachan (Martinborough)44 points$100Natasha Thornton41 points$100
Stuart Sutherland42$80Rachael Rowe39$80
Callum Vining 41$70Bianca Brooks39$80
Paul Blakeley41$70Janis Jeffers38$60
Russ Finn41$70Fiona Donald38$60
Aaron Toki40$65Anna MacDowall
(Rangatira)
38$60
Mike Tuohy39$60Jane Bolton-Riley38$60
Roddy McCabe39$60Rebecca Ward37$50
David Sinclair39$60Sharon Boxall36$40
Sam Jones38$55Jennie McKelvie36$40
Wayne Brooks38$55Barb Flanagan35$30
Garry Simpson38$55Cindy Gordon35$30
Ross Goldsmid38$55
Rob Lowry38$55
Allan Brown37$50
Peter Hunter37$50
Bill Riordan37$50
Anjum Darr37$50
Klayne Leitch36$40
Peter Thompson36$40
Dan Flanagan36$40
Tu Manuel36$40
Rennie Young35$30
Kevin Anstis35$30
Tony Boxall35$30
NTPNTP
Rob Lowry2nd$10Jennie McKelvie2nd$10
Les Crate4th$10Barb Flanagan4th$10
Russ Finn9th$10Jane Bolton-Riley9th$10
Johnny Robert11th$10Tash Thornton11th$10
Lance Bright17th$10Von Walker17th$10
TWO’S
Trevor Ward4th, 9th$10 eaAli Leamy9th$10
Chris Win (Ngaruawahia)2nd$10Cam MacLeod9th$10
Rob Lowry2nd$10Johnny Robert11th$10
Les Crate4th$10Aaron Toki11th$10
Darrin Holm4th$10Tony Boxall13th$10
Anjum Darr4th$10Roddy McCabe13th$10
Brent Hughes4th$10Sam Clapham17th$10
Jeff Dickins4th$10Sam Jones17th$10
Ian Rasmussen4th$10Mike Tuohy17th$10
Gary Worsley9th$10Jane Bolton-Riley9th$10
Russ Finn9th$10
Tu Manuel9th$10

SHOP NEWS WEEK ENDING SUNDAY 21st APRIL 2024

MONDAY HAGGLE – MONDAY 15th APRIL 2024

Wayne White38 points$12
Ian Measey38 points$12
Geoff Shannon36 points$8
Mike Parker34 points$6
Rob Lowry33 points$5
John Brindle33 points$5
Snow White33 points$5

WOMEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 13th APRIL & WEDNESDAY 17th APRIL 2024NET

Sharon Boxall72 net$24
Virginia Ryan74 net$18
Virginia Ryan75 net$14
Jo Beijersbergen75 net$14
Pauline Huxford75 net$14
Trish White77 net$10
Jennie McKelvie78 net$8
Two’s
Sandy Crofts2nd$6
Helen Dickins4th$6
Jennie McKelvie4th$6

MIXED 9 HOLER’S – THURSDAY 18th APRIL 2024

Phil Wahanui22 points$8
Bob Dann21 points$6
Vallis Peet20 points$5
Ray Hall19 points$3
Diane Corbett18 points$2
Don MacBeth18 points$2
Gordon Piets18 points$2

GREEN JACKET – THURSDAY 18th APRIL 2024

Rennie Young40 points$20
John Brindle37 points$15
Cam MacLeod37 points$15
Tim Adlam36 points$12
Peter Thompson36 points$12
Stuart Sutherland36 points$12
Bruce Stewart35 points$9
Mike Parker35 points$9
Gavin Pyne35 points$9
Les MacKay35 points$9
Kelvin Orr35 points$9
Ian Blunden34 points$7
Iain McAlpine23 pointspink ball
NTP
Neil Anderson9th$6
Shane Turner17thSpeights Voucher
Two’s
Tim Adlam11th$6
Peter Thompson11th$6
HIDDEN HOLES 8 & 126 pointsStuart Sutherland

FRIDAY HAGGLE – FRIDAY 19th APRIL 2024

Snow White39 points$12
Steve Ryan37 points$10
Geoff Shannon37 points$10
Bob Gillespie36 points$8
Ian Measey35 points$5
Al-lek White35 points$5

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 20th APRIL 2024 – BISQUE PAR

Ross I’Anson+12$15
John Shirkey+4$12
Scott Worsley+4$12
Mike Lee+4$12
Madden Chittenden+4$12
Kelvin Orr+3$10
Keith Edmonds+3$10
Jonty Ward+3$10
Gordon Shirkey+3$10
Dan Tuohy+3$10
Lee Welsh+2$8
Jason Bowles+2$8
Alan Deihl+2$8
Cliff Lally+2$8
Ray Morris+2$8
Steve Cox+2$8
Bill Riordan+2$8
Heath Chittenden+2$8
Marcel Boshoff+2$8
Shayne Turner+2$8
NTP
Peter Thompson9th – Hole in One$6
Jayden Hanna11th$6
Two’s
Kyle Russell4th$6
Phil Engelbrecht4th$6
Madden Chittenden17th$6
Steve Cox17th$6

SUNDAY HAGGLE – SUNDAY 21st APRIL 2024

Virginia Ryan43 points$10
Peter Thompson40 points$8
Theo Sione40 points$8
Glen Stephens38 points$7
Mike Parker36 points$6
Phil Engelbrecht36 points$6
Scott Coleman35 points$5
Tony Boxall35 points$5
NTP
Phil Engelbrecht9th$10
Two’s
Peter Thompson17th$8
Glen Stephens17th$8
Bobby Te Mataki11th & 17th$8 each

SHOP RESULTS WEEK ENDING SUNDAY 14th APRIL 2024

MONDAY HAGGLE – Monday 8th April 2024

Mike Lee42 points$14
Bob Gillespie39 points$10
Rob Lowry37 points$8
Mike Parker36 points$6
Al-lek White36 points$6
Mike Tuohy34 points$5
Peter Scherger34 points$5

WOMEN’S COMP – Saturday 6th April & Wednesday 10th April 2024

Linda Simpson41 points$25
Karlene Wright40 points$20
Jo Belcher39 points$16
Rosemary Blunden37 points$14
Rebecca Ward36 points$12
Trish White36 points$12
Sandra Pyne36 points$12
Sharon Boxall35 points$10
Kate Shannon35 points$10
TWO’S
Jo Belcher9th$6
Kathy Henderson17th$6

GREEN JACKET – Thursday 11th April 2024

Garry Simpson40 points$20
Shane Turner40 points$20
Scott Worsley40 points$20
Bruce Stewart39 points$14
Bruce Polson39 points$14
Steve Lochhead38 points$10
Gordon Smith38 points$10
Dave Belcher38 points$10
Iain McAlpine37 points$8
Ken Smith37 points$8
Roddy McCabe36 points$6
Gary Worsley36 points$6
Rob Lowry36 points$6
Neil Anderson27 pointsPink Ball
NTP
Stu Atkins9th$6
Darryl De Ridder17thSpeights Voucher
TWO’S
Bruce Stewart4th$6
Allan Brown4th$6
Anton Hughes4th$6
Hidden Holes 3 & 156 pointsJackpot

FRIDAY HAGGLE – Friday 12th April 2024

John Brindle29 points$10
Geoff Shannon28 points$8

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – Saturday 13th April 2024

John Coleman40 points$25
Darryl De Ridder39 points$20
Tony Boxall37 points$15
Chris Hennessey37 points$15
Scott Sutherland35 points$10
Chad Simeon-Benge34 points$8
Iain McAlpine34 points$8
Pete Thompson34 points$8
Dan Tuohy34 points$8
Maurice Jackson34 points$8
Scott Worsley34 points$8
Shaun Sloan34 points$8
NTP
Cliff Lally9th$8
John Coleman17th$8
Best Gross
Scott Sutherland75$10

2024 MIXED NINE HOLER’S 9+9 TOURNAMENT

Our mixed 9 holer’s hosted their annual 9+9 Golf Tournament on the 10th & 11th April in it’s fourth successful year!

We had 53 in the field representing 14 clubs, coming from as far afield as Walton Golf club in Matamata and Mount Maunganui!

The format for the 9+9 Challenge is 9 holes on Wednesday afternoon followed by a delicious dinner – a big thanks to Aaron and Nicky – our Eatery 1487 team who looked after everyone so well! Thanks also to Dan, Trevor, Jonty and the Band for the entertainment!

The 2nd 9 holes is played on Thursday morning followed by lunch and prizegiving. A really fun format, and we had fantastic conditions this year!

Congratulations to Feilding’s Graham Pedley who has won the 9+9 Trophy for the second year in a row! Well done Graham!

WOMEN
DIVISION ONE
NETWOMEN
DIVISION TWO
NETMEN’S DIVISIONNET
Vicky Bradley68Justine Crabb65Graham Pedley62
Diane Corbett69Sherryl Howie69Trevor Fergus63
Kelly Pollard70Carol Kupa70Garry Marshall66
Cheryl Harper72Erina Bell72Dan Flanagan68
Tarnea Leslie73Karen Harvey72Darryl Warren70
Barb Flanagan73Pauline Ross72Chris Bell70
Best GrossBest Gross
Diane Corbett90Trevor Fergus83
Two’sTwo’s
Christine Alexander4thGordon Piets9th & 11th
Jan Mullane11th

Thanks to our committee for all their efforts in organising the tournament, and to our sponsors who provided a lot of the raffle prizes. Big shout out to Turners Gifts and Luggage who always go above and beyond!

Thanks again everyone for coming along and good golfing!

2023 / 2024 BUSINESS HOUSE RESULTS

We’ve had a busy and successful Business House season this year, with our Finals Night being played on the 28th March. The winners had been decided the week before – finals night was a fun Ambrose event.

We had 18 teams vying for top honours this year – thanks to all of our teams for getting involved!

Here’s how the teams stacked up looked after 18 rounds:

1stTricklebanks
2ndHiggins Concrete
3rdHappy Hookers
4thShanksalot
5thHackers
6thHonkihori
7thRough Cuts
8thUp the Pars
9thBogey Boys
10thHawaiaan Slicers
11thAmigos
12thBrandt Equipment
13thMisfits
14th equalCBS
14th equalCrushers
16thBirdie Burglars
17thWho’s Your Caddy
18thCourtesy Ford

Congratulations to Tricklebanks who took out the overall win this year! The shop will hook you up with some awesome credit 🙂

Our wooden spooners this year was Courtesy Ford, but it was awesome to see them getting involved with the majority of the team new golfers. They win a group lesson!

Worst score of the season went to Jorja Henderson and she scores herself a free golf lesson!

The only team to use the same 4 players every week were HACKERS! They’ve secured themselves a round of golf at Paraparaumu Beach Club.

The final round on the 28th March was a fun ambrose event.

Congratulations to Higgins who took out the win on the Front 9 and Amigos for taking the win on the back 9. They took home a box of Tiger Balls. 2nd on the Front 9 were Hacker, and 2nd on the Back 9 were Rough Cuts – they took home a box of Bridgestone e12 balls.

NTP on the 9th went to Tony Boxall and NTP on 17th was Diego Rosson.

Thanks everyone for a great season, and we look forward to seeing you all back later in the year for the 2024 / 2025 installment!

SHOP RESULTS WEEK ENDING 7th APRIL 2024

MONDAY HAGGLE – TUESDAY 2nd APRIL 2024

Mike Tuohy41 points$12
Paul Roberts38 points$10
Trevor Schroder37 points$8
Darryl McGregor37 points$8
Ray Morris36 points$4
Geoff Shannon36 points$4

WOMEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 30th MARCH & WEDNESDAY 3rd APRIL 2024

Jill Shirkeynet 68$24
Helen Dickinsnet 68$24
Linda Simpsonnet 72$20
Liz Signalnet 74$12
Sharon Atkinsnet 74$12
Ellen Doughertynet 74$12
Trish Whitenet 74$12

MIXED 9 HOLERS – THURSDAY 4th APRIL 2024

Stan Jonesnet 31$8
Gordon Pietsnet 33$6
Colin Wallernet 33$6
Dan Flanagannet 34$4
Mary McGovernnet 34$4

GREEN JACKET – THURSDAY 4th APRIL 2024

Jason Bowles41 points$18
Gary Worsley41 points$18
Les McKay40 points$12
Paul Gavegan40 points$12
Danny O’Connell40 points$12
Anton Hughes38 points$8
Monty Brown38 points$8
Ken Smith38 points$8
Gordon Smith38 points$8
David Mills37 points$6
Jeff Dickins37 points$6
Roger Humphrey37 points$6
Gordon McCrae37 points$6
Anjum Darr37 points$6
Peter Thompson37 points$6
Hamish Watson24 pointsPink Ball
NTP
Steve Cox9th$8
Shane Turner17thSpeights Voucher
Two’s
Tim Adlam4th$6
Paul Gavegan4th$6
Danny O’Connell4th$6
Lance Bright11th$6
Hidden Holes 6 & 18Anton Hughes7 points

FRIDAY HAGGLE – FRIDAY 5th APRIL 2024

Greg Maraku38 points$11
John Mackay36 points$10
Ray Morris35 points$7
Mike Parker34 points$6
Geoff Shannon34 points$6

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 6th APRIL 2024

Steve Ryan66 net$20
Kelvin Orr68 net$18
Shaun Sloan68 net$18
Ben Pullman (Manawatu)71 net$15
Blair Smallbone (Manawatu)71 net$15
Rodney Buick71 net$15
Harry Taffs (Manawatu)71 net$15
Marcel Boshoff71 net$15
Fuzz Statham72 net$12
Maurice Jackson73 net$10
Robert Hunter73 net$10
Phil Engelbrecht73 net$10
Chucky Hunter73 net$10
Jeff Dickins73 net$10
Peter Ward73 net$10
Two’s
Jared Seymour4th$10
Hamish Watson11th$10
Carl Broadbent11th$10
Rodney Buick11th$10
Trevor Ward11th$10
Best Gross
Shaun Sloan75$10
NTP
Lance Bright9th$10
Iain McAlpine17th$10
John Mackay18th Tall Poppy $50 bar voucher

SUNDAY HAGGLE – SUNDAY 7th APRIL 2024

Mike Parker40 points$10
Blair Hodgson39 points$8
Paul Roberts38 points$7
Gary Worsley37 points$6
Steve Price37 points$6
Jeremy Turner34 points$5
Ben Hazlett34 points$5
NTP
Jeremy Turner9th$10
Two’s
Ben Hazlett3rd!!!$8
Blair Hodgson4th$8
Bobby Te Mataki17th$8
Wayne Richards17th$8

SHOP NEWS WEEK ENDING 31st MARCH 2024

MONDAY HAGGLE – MONDAY 25th MARCH

John Brindle42 points$12
Darryl McGregor41 points$10
Mike Nidd40 points$7
Grant Burrell39 points$6
Ian Measey38 points$5

WOMEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 23rd MARCH & WEDNESDAY 27th MARCH 2024STABLEFORD

Kate Shannon44 points$24
Helen Dickins43 points$20
Pauline Huxford39 points$16
Jill Shirkey38 points$12
Christine Gardner38 points$12
Jo Beijersbergen37 points$10
Heather Dean36 points$8
Two’s
Kathy Henderson17th$8

FRIDAY HAGGLE – WEDNESDAY 27th MARCH 2024 – (Played Wednesday due to Tournament Friday)

Colin Cudby37 points$10
Mike Parker33 points$5

MIXED 9 HOLER’S – THURSDAY 28th MARCH 2024

Val Murrie21 points$7
Phil Wahanui21 points$7
Dan Flanagan20 points$5
Diane Corbett20 points$5
Ray Hall19 points$3
Trevor Fergus19 points$3

GREEN JACKET – THURSDAY 28th MARCH 2024

John Coleman36 points$20
Struan Jones35 points$15
Iain McAlpine35 points$15
Mike Tuohy35 points$15
Shane Turner35 points$15
Douglas Duncan34 points$10
Steve Lochhead34 points$10
Bob Gillespie22 pointspink ball
NTP
Monty Brown9th$8
Jeff Dickins17th Speights Voucher
Two’s
Gavin Pyne4th$8
Hidden Holes 3 & 145 pointsJackpot – 3 players

SATURDAY MEN’S COMP – SATURDAY 30th MARCH 2024PAR

Naina Ruawhare+8$20
Peter Ward+5$18
Mike Lee+4$15
Klayne Leitch+3$12
Mike Atkins+3$12
Jerome Robinson+2$10
Carl Broadbent+1$8
Ross I’Anson+1$8
Seb Baker+1$8
Darryl De Ridder0$6
Keith Edmonds0$6
Scott Worsley0$6
Glenn Screech0$6
Duncan Webb0$6
NTP
Paul Gavegan9th$6
Scott Worsley17th $6
Best Gross
Mike Atkins68$10
Two’s
Ray Morris4th$6
Heath Chittenden11th$6
Rob Lowry11th$6
FIRE BRIGADE TANKARDS
Naina Ruawhare & Keith Newton+13
Scroll to top