News

SHOP NEWS WEEK ENDING 17th APRIL 2022

Women – Sat 9 Apr & Wed 13 Apr (net)

Marg MacLeod                  70 net   $20

Jess Williams                      71           $15

Bridget Collier                    71           $15

Sharon Atkins                    73           $12

Trish White                         73           $12

Mary Smith                         73           $12

Annette Waugh                73           $12

Valma Laurent                   74           $10

Jo Beijersbergen              74           $10

Janis Jeffers                       74           $10

Anne Schnell                      74           $10

Natasha Thornton            75           $8

Lynette Humphrey          75           $8

Jeanette Kinsey                76           $6

Dale Bain                             76           $6

Gillian Martin                     76           $6

Two’s                    11th         Zara Lynch                           $10

                                17th         Valma Laurent                   $10

                                17th         Jeanette Kinsey                $10

Mixed 9 Holers – Thurs 14 Apr (stableford)

Diane Corbett                    21 pts    $6

Dan Flanagan                     21           $6

Gordon Piets                      20           $4

Bill Smith                             20           $4

Ann Stewart                       19           $3

Stan Jones                          19           $3

Colin Waller                        19           $3

Thurs Green Jacket 14 Apr (stableford)

James Humphrey             44 pts    $20

Les Crate                             44           $20

Les McKay                           39           $12

Frank Collier                       39           $12

Iain McAlpine                    39           $12

Bruce Stewart                   39           $12

Mike Tuohy                        39           $12

Ian Blunden                        38           $8

Allan Brown                        38           $8

Scott Worsley                    37           $6

Damian Walker                 37           $6

Paul Gavegan                    37           $6

Bill Riordan                         37           $6

Geoff Baker                        37           $6

NTP 9th                                  Scott Worsley                    $15

NTP 17th                                       Jeff Dickins                          Speights Voucher

Hidden Holes 1 & 12       JACKPOT

Pink Ball                              Jeff Dickins                          27pts

Two’s                    2nd          James Humphrey             $8

                                4th           Scott Worsley                    $8

                                11th         Scott Worsley                    $8

                                11th         Frank Collier                       $8

                                11th         Les Crate                             $8

                                11th         Maurice Plimmer             $8

                                11th         Jason Bowles                     $8

                                11th         Peter Thompson              $8

                                17th         James Humphrey             $8

                                17th         Iain McAlpine                    $8

                                17th         Jeff Dickins                          $8

                                17th         Max Kinsey                         $8

Saturday 16 Apr – Men’s Club Day – Purple Tees (net)

Geoff Shannon                                 59 net   $20

Peter Ward                                         62           $18

David Davenport                              64           $15

Kevin Egger                                         65           $12

Terry Bird                                            66           $10

Heath Chittenden                            67           $8

Kelvin Orr                                            67           $8

Guido Beijersbergen                      67           $8

Darryl De Ridder                               67           $8

John Shirkey                                       67           $8

Scott Sutherland                              67           $8

Phil Engelbrecht                               68           $6

Shanan Brown                                   68           $6

John Coleman                                    68           $6

Bill Riordan                                         68           $6

Johnny Ireland                                  68           $6

Klayne Leitch                                      68           $6

Paul Roberts                                      68           $6

NTP 9th                  John Shirkey                                       $15

NTP 11th               Terry Bird                                            $15

Best Gross          Scott Sutherland              60           $15

Two’s                    2nd          Darryl De Ridder               $6

                                2nd          John Coleman                    $6

                                4th           Les Crate                             $6

                                4th           Theo Gambitsis                 $6

                                4th           Paul Wolland                      $6

                                4th           Scott Donald                      $6

                                7th           Kevin Egger                         $6 (eagle)

10th         Darryl De Ridder               $6 (eagle)

                                10th         Kyle Russell                         $6 (eagle)

                                12th         Scott Sutherland              $6 (eagle)

15th         Damian Walker                 $6 (eagle)

15th         Seb Baker                            $6 (eagle)

17th         Kyle Russell                         $6

17th         Stu Donald                          $6

Easter Sunday 17 Apr – Arohanui Hospice Fundraising Open Tournament (gross, net, stableford)

1st Net Women                                 Mary McGovern                               66

2nd Net Women                                Dale Bain                                             70

1st Net Men                                        Maurice Plimmer                             68

2nd Net Men                                       John Graham                                     68

1st Stableford Women                    Lynette Humphrey                          38

2nd Stableford Women                   Miriama Taniwha                             36 (Shandon GC)

1st Stableford Men                          Laurence Bouwmeester                 39

2nd Stableford Men                         John Coleman                                    37

1st Gross Women                             Von Walker                                         84

2nd Gross Women                            Kere Meha                                          88

1st Gross Men                                    Jayden Hunter                                   75 (Marton GC)

2nd Gross Men                                   Stu Donald                                          77

3rd overall Stableford                      Chad Simeon-Benge                       36

4th                                                           Mary Davies                                       36 (Shandon GC)

5th                                                           Hamish Watson                                36

6th                                                           Rayden Moore-Feuu                      36

7th                                                           Conrad Wilkshire                              35

8th                                                           Bob McDermott                               35

9th                                                           Rob Hunter                                         35

10th                                                         Herrick Perry                                      34

11th                                                         Fiona Donald                                      34

12th                                                         Shanan Brown                                   34

13th                                                         Ray Morris                                          34

14th                                                         Gary Worsley                                     34

15th                                                         Dennis Humphrey                            34

16th                                                         Sharyn Anderson                             34

17th                                                         Jane Bolton-Riley                             34

18th                                                         Tony Roe                                             33 (Palm Nth GC)

19th                                                         Jansen Maxwell                                33 (Manor Park GC)

20th                                                         Gaynor Ruawai                                  33

21st                                                         Phil Wahanui                                      33

22nd                                                        Jacob Lawrie                                      33 (Flexiclub)

23rd                                                         John Brindle                                       33

24th                                                         Phil Engelbrecht                               33

25th                                                         Jo Belcher                                           33                          

Phil Hutana Trophy – Men           Maurice Plimmer & John Graham (Joint Winners)

Phil Hutana Trophy – Women    Dale Bain

NTP 9th Mens                     Bruce Gibson                     $20

NTP 11th ALL                       Marg MacLeod                  $20

NTP 17th Women             Fiona Donald                      $20

Two’s                    4th           John Graham                     $20

                                9th           Rayden Moore-Feuu      $20

                                9th           Dale Bain                             $20

                                17th         Ted Shannon                     $20

                                17th         Shanan Brown                   $20

                                17th         Mary Smith                         $20

                                17th         Fiona Donald                      $20

                                17th         John Coleman                    $20

BRIDGESTONE BALL FITTING DAY

THURSDAY 28 APRIL 9am-12.30pm

Everyone welcome to come and discover why Tiger calls Bridgestone the “best ball he’s ever played”.

There will be the full range of Bridgestone golf balls for you to test on the putting and chipping greens.

No need to book, just come along and Harry will fit you into the best ball for your game.

If you are unsure as to your needs, come and talk to either Lisa or Sharon – we are only too happy to help you out.

Good golfing!

Lisa and Sharon

Your friendly Feilding Golf Shop team

Scroll to top